Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter MC220L

0 Review(s)
in stock

QUICK OVERVIEW

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km(0.342 miles) for multi-mode fiber and 10km(6.2 miles) for single-mode fiber

24,999.00

Description

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers(0.342 miles) and 10 kilometers (6.2 miles) when utilizing single-mode fiber

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter MC220L”

Please wait...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list to get the latest updates on products and offers.