Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter MC200CM

0 Review(s)
in stock

QUICK OVERVIEW

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km(0.342 miles)

27,999.00

Description

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers(0.342 miles).

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter MC200CM”

Please wait...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list to get the latest updates on products and offers.