Fast Ethernet Media Converter MC110CS

0 Review(s)
in stock

QUICK OVERVIEW

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km(12.4 miles)

18,999.00

Description

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, supports both 5VDC and 9VDC external power supply and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber  optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers(12.4 miles)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fast Ethernet Media Converter MC110CS”

Please wait...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list to get the latest updates on products and offers.