D-LINK 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex) DEM-310GT

0 Review(s)
Out stock

QUICK OVERVIEW

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

18,999.00

Out of stock

Description

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-LINK 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex) DEM-310GT”

Please wait...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list to get the latest updates on products and offers.