1000BaseT TO 1000BaseLX – SC – Singlemode Media Converter – DMC-810SC

0 Review(s)
in stock

QUICK OVERVIEW

This Media Converter can be used by itself or installed in a chassis and converts between 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals.

59,999.00

Description

This Media Converter can be used by itself or installed in a chassis and converts between 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals.

The DMC-810SC converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10 km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

The DMC-700SC can be used as stand-alone device or as a module installed in the DMC-1000 chassis. The media converter is housed in a solid metal case and comes with status LEDs and an external AC power adapter. If you install it in the DMC-1000 chassis, remove its metal case and slide its PC board into an open slot in chassis. In this application, the chassis provides power for all media converters inside it, and the media converter’s own external AC power adapter will not be necessary.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1000BaseT TO 1000BaseLX – SC – Singlemode Media Converter – DMC-810SC”

Please wait...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list to get the latest updates on products and offers.